Privacy & Legal Policies


Privacy
Beverage Services collects and retains information regarding visitors to our web site and our goods purchased for the following purposes:

· Advising members of new products services and special offers
· To statistically analyse site usage and products purchased
· To improve content and product offering on the site
· To improve customer ease and satisfaction.

Personal information collected for the above purposes will be retained by ecoffee in its database. You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access any personal information held about you and to correct or delete such information from the Beverage Services database. You can do this by sending us an e-mail request to enquire@beverageservices.co.nz.

Security
This web site and the details held on it about you are safe. The web site uses SSL Secure Sockets Layer technology which means your personal information including your credit card details where provided cannot be intercepted or used by anyone else.

Site Content/Availability
Although the information provided in this site is presented in good faith and believed to be correct as at the date it was submitted, we make no warranties or representations about the accuracy or completeness of this site, its contents or the content of any web site 'hot linked' to or from this site, nor do we undertake to keep this site updated. We will not be liable for any damage, loss, claim or expense suffered as a result of the information on this site or any 'hot linked site' not being accurate or updated.

You must take your own steps to ensure that the process, which you employ for accessing this site, does not expose you to the risk of viruses or other forms of interference, which may damage your computer system. We do not accept responsibility for any interference or damage to your computer system arising out of or relating to your use of this site or any 'hot linked' site.

Any information, which you transmit to us, is transmitted through a secure Internet system. All reasonable steps to ensure that this information is secure have been taken but we can not warrant all information will be secure at all times.

Pricing
All prices on this site exclude GST.

Site Access
This site is controlled and operated from New Zealand. We make no representation or warranty that the material in this site is appropriate or available for use in other countries or that such material satisfies the laws of other countries. If you choose to access this site from countries outside New Zealand, you do so of your own initiative. You are responsible for ensuring that your access to this site is not illegal or prohibited and for compliance with applicable local laws.

You may not use or export the materials in this site in violation of New Zealand laws and regulations. You acknowledge that products brought from 'hot linked' sites are subject to the export control laws and regulations of New Zealand.

Intellectual Property Rights
All intellectual property rights in this site (including copyright in all text, graphics, logos, software and icons) are owned by, or licensed to, www.beverageservices.co.nz. Except as expressly authorised by these terms and conditions, you may not, in any form or by any means, copy, adapt, store, distribute or reproduce any part of this site without the written permission of www.beverageservices.co.nz

Questions and Feedback
We value your feedback. Please telephone us on 09 250 1418, email us at enquire@beverageservices.co.nz or write to us at Beverage Services, PO Box 76271, Manukau City, Auckland, New Zealand. If your enquiry is regarding an existing purchase please help us by providing your customer name and order number in any correspondence.

Jurisdiction
These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of New Zealand and shall be subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the New Zealand courts.

Secure Payment
All online purchases with Beverage Services take place in a secure environment utilising the latest security technology.

Online orders are processed using the secure Hosted Payment page solution from DPS. Your card is authorized and debited in real time, in an SSL secure environment.

DPS is committed to protecting the security of your data and uses a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. The personal information you provide is stored in computer servers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities secured by the latest in surveillance and security technology. When we transmit sensitive information (such as a credit card numbers) over the internet, we protect it through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. Credit card details stored on site are encrypted using 168bit 3DES encryption. DPS is also certified AIS compliant:

If you prefer to order by phone, please call us 09 250 1418 anytime to place an order.

We cater for all wholesale and retail situations.

Call us now to discuss your coffee-making needs

Contact Us

09 250 1418

info@beverageservices.co.nz